New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,14011,272
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,77411,667
AlgiersAlgeria 18,77411,667
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,45411,467
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9806,202
AzulArgentina 9,7086,033
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9721,847
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6332,879
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0592,522
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1702,591
AmberleyAustralia 2,4301,510
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4979,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2599,482
AimoresBrazil 12,2757,628
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1158,150
AltamiraBrazil 13,2438,229
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5277,784
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7767,318
ApodiBrazil 13,8198,587
AracajuBrazil 13,3208,278
AracuaiBrazil 12,4937,764
AragarcasBrazil 12,0627,496
AraxaBrazil 11,9927,452
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5738,434
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1207,531
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1687,561
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1788,189
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,37110,173
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2859,498
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1528,794
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8998,637
AbecheChad 15,7059,759
AntofagastaChile 10,2646,378
AricaChile 10,7056,652
AltaiChina 12,9978,077
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7407,295
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8167,342
AraucaColombia 12,7727,937
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7098,519
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7878,567
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6288,469
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,39410,187
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,11210,012
AswanEgypt 15,6879,748
AsyutEgypt 16,0439,969
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7337,291
AsmaraEritrea 14,5639,050
AssabEritrea 14,0998,761
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0628,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,59511,555
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0453,756
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5154,670
AccraGhana 15,7379,779
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,18410,678
AthensGreece 17,25510,722
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,24010,713
AasiaatGreenland 16,22810,085
AmmassalikGreenland 16,96510,542
AputiteqGreenland 16,96010,539
AkureyriIceland 17,46410,852
AgraIndia 12,3057,646
AhmedabadIndia 12,4387,729
AkolaIndia 11,9217,408
AllahabadIndia 11,8997,394
AmritsarIndia 12,8527,987
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1293,809
AbadanIran 14,8709,240
ArakIran 14,9609,296
AlbengaItaly 18,68011,608
AlgheroItaly 18,59911,557
AmendolaItaly 18,02711,202
AnconaItaly 18,24511,338
ArezzoItaly 18,37711,420
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7539,789
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7529,788
AbashiriJapan 10,0866,268
AburatsuJapan 9,2795,766
AikawaJapan 9,6525,998
AjiroJapan 9,3185,790
AkitaJapan 9,7636,067
AkuneJapan 9,3785,828
AomoriJapan 9,8556,124
AsahikawaJapan 10,1116,283
AsosanJapan 9,4225,855
AmmanJordan 15,9569,915
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4378,350
AinaziLatvia 17,23510,710
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4037,086
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2146,969
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0566,871
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4987,145
AtarMauritania 17,43910,837
AgalegaMauritius 11,1446,925
AcapulcoMexico 11,1776,945
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3477,673
AltaiMongolia 12,4217,718
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0427,483
AgadirMorocco 18,56811,539
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,61011,564
AlexandraNew Zealand 269167
ApplebyNew Zealand 267166
ArapuniNew Zealand 684425
ArdmoreNew Zealand 763474
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6239
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8653
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 761473
Auckland CityNew Zealand 774481
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 775482
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 775482
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 775482
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 775482
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9277,412
AgadezNiger 16,69410,374
AsuncionParaguay 10,8836,763
ArequipaPeru 10,7916,706
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5405,307
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6183,491
AradRomania 17,65610,972
AjanRussia 11,5307,165
AldanRussia 12,1097,525
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7149,765
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2698,867
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8596,748
AnadyrRussia 12,0377,480
ArkhangelskRussia 16,19110,061
ArmavirRussia 16,11810,016
AstrakhanRussia 15,6459,722
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6552,271
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 20,01012,434
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,27511,978
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,14411,896
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,12311,883
Abu HamedSudan 15,3189,519
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7139,143
AqiqSudan 14,8479,226
ArbaatSudan 15,0629,360
AromaSudan 14,8169,207
AtbaraSudan 15,1279,400
Abu KamalSyria 15,6919,751
AleppoSyria 16,0819,993
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4305,860
AtakpameTogo 15,9289,898
AdanaTurkey 16,27210,112
AfyonTurkey 16,73410,399
AnkaraTurkey 16,59310,311
AntalyaTurkey 16,63610,338
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5129,018
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,41711,444
AberporthUk 18,99711,805
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,95611,780
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,64110,341
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,70110,378
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9748,684
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9898,693
ArtigasUruguay 10,4666,504
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2218,216
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2708,246
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3217,657
Ada, MnUsa 13,4558,361
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0648,740
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7568,548
Akron, OhUsa 14,1948,820
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2397,606
Albany, GaUsa 13,4778,375
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8519,228
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Albion, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0157,467
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2078,207
Algona, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Alice, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6289,090
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Alma, MiUsa 14,0468,728
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2548,858
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8867,386
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3727,688
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8769,244
Amite, LaUsa 12,8938,012
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1307,538
Anderson, InUsa 13,8088,580
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7398,538
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5039,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0648,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1867,572
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2518,234
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3118,271
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8008,575
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8478,604
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8107,339
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1268,157
Athens, GaUsa 13,6518,483
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5488,419
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6339,093
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6986,648
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7208,526
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5357,789
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7778,561
Austin, TxUsa 12,3207,656
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3208,898
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6138,459
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0838,130
AdenYemen 13,9048,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -