New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5928,446
BustAfghanistan 13,6578,486
BatnaAlgeria 18,49311,492
BecharAlgeria 18,58711,550
BejaiaAlgeria 18,64811,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,44111,459
BiskraAlgeria 18,46511,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,84111,086
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3954,595
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4144,607
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3984,597
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9834,961
ByrdAntarctica 4,8723,028
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4095,847
BarilocheArgentina 8,7215,419
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9766,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7011,679
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4251,507
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3923,351
BrestBelarus 17,44710,842
BrusselsBelgium 18,74311,647
Belize CityBelize 12,1467,548
BeninBenin 15,7649,796
BohiconBenin 15,8609,856
BermudaBermuda 15,0309,340
BageBrazil 10,5006,525
BambuiBrazil 11,9967,455
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9777,443
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5808,439
BarcelosBrazil 12,7067,896
BarraBrazil 13,0158,087
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4458,355
BarreirasBrazil 12,8167,964
BelémBrazil 13,6388,475
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1007,519
BelterraBrazil 13,1158,150
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1608,178
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9356,795
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7877,946
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3097,649
BrevesBrazil 13,4908,383
BurgasBulgaria 17,10810,631
BurundiBurundi 13,5958,448
BatouriCameroon 15,1419,409
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2779,493
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1917,576
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3668,927
Banff, AbCanada 12,6397,854
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6459,100
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,43010,210
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7207,905
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7648,553
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7389,158
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0957,516
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4428,353
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3128,273
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8389,842
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,58310,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0408,725
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9349,280
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2589,482
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2975,156
BeijingChina 10,7936,707
BarranquillaColombia 12,7457,920
Benito SalasColombia 12,0927,514
BogotáColombia 12,3187,655
BrnoCzech Republic 17,98711,177
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4458,976
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3598,923
BaniDominican Republic 13,6498,482
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5828,440
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7408,538
BahariyaEgypt 16,29510,126
Beni SuefEgypt 16,17010,048
BiarritzFrance 19,45412,089
BordeauxFrance 19,37212,038
BrestFrance 19,36912,036
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5742,842
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5752,843
BitamGabon 15,0189,332
BanjulGambia 16,60010,315
BerlinGermany 18,11411,256
BrockenGermany 18,31111,379
BokeGuinea 16,35710,165
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,44710,220
BudapestHungary 17,83411,082
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,82111,074
BangaloreIndia 11,3087,027
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7607,308
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2026,961
BikanerIndia 12,7287,909
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1334,433
BabolsarIran 14,8759,244
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0198,711
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1669,424
Bandar LengehIran 14,0988,761
BirjandIran 14,1438,789
BushehrIran 14,5779,058
BaghdadIraq 15,3609,545
BasraIraq 14,9199,271
BelmulletIreland 18,80211,684
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,93411,766
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,93011,142
BergamoItaly 18,55411,530
BolognaItaly 18,43011,453
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,42211,448
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,94911,154
BrindisiItaly 17,82011,073
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0499,973
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0399,967
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7778,561
BeirutLebanon 16,09810,003
BenghaziLibya 17,21210,696
BirzaiLithuania 17,27310,734
BitolaMacedonia 17,55610,910
BlantyreMalawi 12,1007,519
BvumbweMalawi 12,0727,502
BintuluMalaysia 7,7904,841
BamakoMali 16,59710,314
Bko-SMali 16,58610,307
BougounMali 16,46110,229
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,97911,172
BaitagMongolia 12,6847,882
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7587,928
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0777,505
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5327,166
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4967,144
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1487,549
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6837,260
BulganMongolia 12,1987,580
BhamawMyanmar 10,6656,628
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 352219
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11571
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 311193
BlenheimNew Zealand 282175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 468291
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1067,523
BilmaNiger 16,61810,326
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,47610,238
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,28710,121
BergenNorway 17,90711,128
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,90811,128
BjornoyaNorway 16,29010,123
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,03010,583
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,24710,717
BadinPakistan 12,8437,981
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8637,993
BalakotPakistan 13,1478,169
BarkhanPakistan 13,1328,161
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2187,592
BascoPhilippines 8,7125,414
BialystokPoland 17,46010,850
BejaPortugal 19,41812,067
BragancaPortugal 19,79012,297
BistritaRomania 17,41810,824
BucharestRomania 17,26610,729
BajkitRussia 13,4628,365
BarabinskRussia 14,0138,708
BarnaulRussia 13,6158,460
BerezovoRussia 15,0149,330
BiserRussia 15,2399,470
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2536,993
BogdarinRussia 12,1787,568
BogucanyRussia 13,1988,201
BomnakRussia 11,6287,226
BorRussia 13,7388,537
BorzjaRussia 11,7057,274
BratskRussia 12,8517,986
BelgradeSerbia 17,71011,005
BoSierra Leone 16,0649,982
BontheSierra Leone 16,0119,950
BratislavaSlovakia 17,96811,166
BerberaSomalia 13,7148,522
BusanSouth Korea 9,7296,046
BadajozSpain 19,49812,116
BarcelonaSpain 19,11811,880
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,60312,182
BabanusaSudan 15,0329,341
BaselSwitzerland 18,68111,609
BernSwitzerland 18,70411,623
BangkokThailand 9,5775,951
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5895,959
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9756,199
BizerteTunisia 18,32711,388
BalikesirTurkey 16,97910,551
BursaTurkey 16,90810,507
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1858,814
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,71011,627
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,75011,651
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,74811,650
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,88211,733
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,05011,838
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,97411,791
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2266,976
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2557,615
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4598,985
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9968,076
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9958,075
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8257,970
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8377,977
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0458,728
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0279,338
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1837,570
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4958,386
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2536,992
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8297,351
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0399,346
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6577,865
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5137,776
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0498,730
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6567,865
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3648,305
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4227,098
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2018,203
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0678,742
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7738,559
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0977,517
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3368,287
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8119,204
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2077,586
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0357,479
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2968,262
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7189,146
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0409,346
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8748,621
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6328,471
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3868,318
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4087,711
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8279,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1138,149
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8728,620
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5679,052
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7158,523
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8828,005
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0168,088
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0317,476
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2428,229
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4287,102
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1808,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0758,746
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4979,008
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7807,942
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0108,706
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4858,380
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9749,305
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8717,377
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8408,600
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4828,378
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1178,151
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0147,466
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0017,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -