New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7098,519
ChlefAlgeria 18,86111,720
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,50811,501
CeresArgentina 10,2196,350
ChamicalArgentina 9,9256,168
ChepesArgentina 9,8226,104
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5215,295
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3036,403
CórdobaArgentina 9,9626,190
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9566,187
CorrientesArgentina 10,6186,598
CairnsAustralia 3,8172,372
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1091,311
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5833,470
CedunaAustralia 3,5162,185
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9561,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8232,376
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6091,621
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2402,635
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1791,354
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8672,403
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9076,778
CharnocksBarbados 14,1148,771
CotonouBenin 15,7649,796
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1367,541
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8807,382
CabroboBrazil 13,4588,363
CaceresBrazil 11,7277,287
CaetiteBrazil 12,7487,922
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7498,544
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5007,146
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2827,011
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7467,299
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5588,425
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7547,926
CaparaoBrazil 12,1367,541
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9437,421
CaratingaBrazil 12,1957,578
CaravelasBrazil 12,5317,787
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6737,875
CarolinaBrazil 13,1458,169
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3327,042
CataguasesBrazil 12,0117,464
CatalaoBrazil 12,0767,504
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7377,294
CaxiasBrazil 13,6128,459
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8496,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9298,656
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9697,437
ChapecoBrazil 10,9766,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1517,551
CipoBrazil 13,2388,226
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9538,049
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2137,590
CordeiroBrazil 11,9617,433
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6997,891
CorumbaBrazil 11,4607,122
CoximBrazil 11,6747,254
CrateusBrazil 13,7258,529
CuiabaBrazil 11,8687,375
CuritibaBrazil 11,3067,026
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7157,901
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1998,824
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9619,918
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6959,753
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6189,705
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6188,463
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9667,436
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9467,423
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,34110,155
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3897,698
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0609,359
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5989,693
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7789,805
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7809,806
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6319,713
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5809,060
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9209,271
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8769,865
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2368,846
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6978,511
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5929,689
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1398,165
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5679,052
Comox, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8148,584
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9549,293
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9208,028
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5117,775
ChicoChile 8,2425,122
ChillanChile 9,0535,625
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9765,578
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9366,175
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2495,126
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2375,740
ChangchunChina 10,7296,667
ChangduChina 11,2086,965
ChangshaChina 9,9586,188
ChengduChina 10,7206,661
ChongqingChina 10,4566,498
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6997,891
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,16511,288
CamagueyCuba 13,2588,239
CasablancaCuba 13,0238,093
ChebCzech Republic 18,26611,351
CopenhagenDenmark 17,98611,177
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7838,565
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6658,491
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7278,530
CanarEcuador 11,3717,066
CairoEgypt 16,21110,074
CaenFrance 19,12311,883
ChateaurouxFrance 19,12711,886
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9498,668
CocobeachGabon 14,9749,305
CologneGermany 18,57811,545
ChiosGreece 17,07210,609
CorfuGreece 17,62510,952
ConakryGuinea 16,22410,082
CatacamasHonduras 12,1457,547
CholutecaHonduras 11,9307,413
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1026,899
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1376,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1376,920
ChahbaharIran 13,5508,420
ClaremorrisIreland 18,86411,722
ClonesIreland 18,80711,687
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,81211,690
CorkIreland 19,06611,848
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,07211,851
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,48311,486
CameriItaly 18,63511,580
CampobassoItaly 18,11311,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,45911,471
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,44111,459
Cape FrascaItaly 18,55211,528
Cape MeleItaly 18,67611,606
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,01511,194
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,92511,139
CerviaItaly 18,34911,403
CiampinoItaly 18,28611,363
Cimone MountainItaly 18,47611,481
Cisa PassItaly 18,53811,520
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,35211,404
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36011,409
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,88011,111
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,83111,080
ChibaJapan 9,3395,804
ChichibuJapan 9,4155,851
ChichijimaJapan 8,3885,212
ChoshiJapan 9,3285,796
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0759,989
ChilekaMalawi 12,1007,519
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3367,666
ChitipaMalawi 12,7617,930
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5847,198
ComitanMexico 11,7467,299
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9903,722
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5937,204
ChoirMongolia 11,7677,312
CasablancaMorocco 18,92311,759
ChindeMozambique 11,7427,296
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1526,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 999621
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 572355
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 260162
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9257
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9056
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8452
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 269167
CondegaNicaragua 11,9947,453
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8076,094
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6926,023
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0576,249
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8836,142
ChhorPakistan 12,8347,975
ChitralPakistan 13,3538,298
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0246,850
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0646,876
CajamarcaPeru 11,0426,862
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1646,937
ChiclayoPeru 10,9666,815
ChimbotePeru 10,8776,759
CuzcoPeru 11,0016,836
CzestochowaPoland 17,78611,052
CoimbraPortugal 19,66312,219
CalafatRomania 17,50310,876
CeahlauRomania 17,30910,756
ClujRomania 17,48810,867
ConstantaRomania 17,05910,601
CraiovaRomania 17,43510,834
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1968,821
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7339,155
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1408,165
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5057,771
Cape UelenRussia 12,2847,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5776,573
CaraRussia 12,2027,583
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3999,569
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6977,890
ChitaRussia 11,9857,447
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9847,447
CokurdahRussia 12,8167,964
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9617,433
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9876,827
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4656,503
CaceresSpain 19,54712,147
CadizSpain 19,23311,952
Ciudad RealSpain 19,39712,053
CordobaSpain 19,32912,011
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6676,628
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6385,989
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3725,824
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1006,276
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1306,295
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5165,913
ChumphonThailand 9,4215,855
CanakkaleTurkey 17,12010,639
CorumTurkey 16,45110,223
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1598,799
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8898,631
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,04411,834
CernovcyUkraine 17,31910,762
ChernigovUkraine 16,93510,524
CarrascoUruguay 10,0766,261
ColoniaUruguay 10,0246,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0528,732
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3978,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5009,011
Camden, ScUsa 13,8338,596
Canton, NyUsa 14,8629,236
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2128,210
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3318,906
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4419,595
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4838,379
Casper, WyUsa 12,5857,821
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9257,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4248,963
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1068,765
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8478,605
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8428,602
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0428,726
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9118,644
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2678,866
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5498,419
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5748,435
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0089,326
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0069,325
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9618,676
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6127,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5707,811
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7838,565
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7838,565
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4157,094
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1578,797
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6177,840
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8528,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8698,618
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0108,706
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2258,218
Clark, SdUsa 13,2698,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0718,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5588,425
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3567,678
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1898,817
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6368,473
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2276,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9928,695
College Park, MdUsa 14,4288,966
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4157,715
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2878,256
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8218,589
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7738,559
Columbus, InUsa 13,7508,545
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9718,060
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0378,723
Conception, MoUsa 13,1638,179
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9488,046
Conway, ArUsa 13,0618,116
Conway, ScUsa 13,9898,693
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7739,180
Corning, ArUsa 13,1998,202
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9659,300
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1577,554
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7157,280
Covington, LaUsa 12,9508,047
Covington, TnUsa 13,2738,248
Crete, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7087,897
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6409,098
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6409,098
CaracasVenezuela 13,3418,290
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4138,335
CoroVenezuela 13,1928,197
ChipataZambia 12,4367,728
ChomaZambia 12,4047,708
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -