New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5298,407
FarahAfghanistan 13,8788,624
FormosaArgentina 10,7636,688
ForrestAustralia 4,0412,511
FrancistownBotswana 11,9487,425
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2438,851
FloraniaBrazil 13,8188,587
FlorestaBrazil 13,4868,380
FlorianoBrazil 13,4458,355
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1296,915
FormosaBrazil 12,3657,684
FortalezaBrazil 13,9688,680
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0226,849
FrancaBrazil 11,8717,377
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6138,459
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3788,313
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2378,226
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8677,996
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7447,919
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1398,164
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4188,338
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7547,925
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1238,155
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5089,637
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5159,641
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6709,737
FayaChad 16,18510,057
FamagustaCyprus 16,29210,124
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,21011,316
FarafraEgypt 16,27910,116
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5499,041
FichtelbergGermany 18,21611,319
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,51411,505
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,54510,902
FrederikshbGreenland 16,64210,342
FaranahGuinea 16,30210,130
FalconaraItaly 18,25811,346
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,43311,454
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,03811,209
FonniItaly 18,50311,498
FrontoneItaly 18,30711,376
FrosinoneItaly 18,22411,325
FukauraJapan 9,8646,130
FukueJapan 9,5055,907
FukuiJapan 9,5265,919
FukuokaJapan 9,5215,917
FukushimaJapan 9,5495,934
FukuyamaJapan 9,4835,893
FushikiJapan 9,5695,946
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5808,439
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8476,740
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5386,548
FunchalMadeira 18,61411,567
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1138,770
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,92311,759
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,72611,015
FaroPortugal 19,30811,998
FerganaRussia 13,6338,472
FreetownSierra Leone 16,12410,020
FalunSweden 17,51310,883
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,81311,690
FeodosijaUkraine 16,55610,288
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5367,790
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0198,090
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4628,365
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2289,463
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6028,452
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3978,325
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1988,201
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5548,423
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9788,065
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0488,729
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5068,393
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5918,446
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9267,411
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0388,723
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6867,262
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1348,783
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8458,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5137,776
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5767,815
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3118,272
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9088,021
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9238,652
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0079,325
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7668,554
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7307,911
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3048,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3718,930
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2917,016
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3308,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -