New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4108,333
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4678,368
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,39111,428
General PicoArgentina 9,5975,964
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1156,285
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2818,875
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9311,200
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2483,261
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4022,736
GrazAustria 18,10511,251
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5579,668
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4489,600
GomelBelarus 16,95110,534
GrodnoBelarus 17,39110,807
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5518,421
GoianiaBrazil 12,1547,552
GoiasBrazil 12,1787,567
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3007,644
GrajauBrazil 13,3498,295
GuairaBrazil 11,1796,947
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8978,636
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6207,842
GarouaCameroon 15,6789,743
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,46710,233
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0938,757
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0347,478
Golden, BcCanada 12,5727,813
Goose, NfCanada 16,11510,014
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3648,926
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7627,931
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6049,696
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9039,883
GanzhouChina 9,6175,976
GuangzhouChina 9,4785,890
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7518,545
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3287,040
GonderEthiopia 14,4558,982
GourdonFrance 19,21211,939
GrenobleFrance 18,86711,724
GeisenheimGermany 18,56611,537
GorlitzGermany 18,05711,221
GibraltarGibraltar 19,16911,912
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7557,304
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7078,517
GoaIndia 11,7977,331
GuwahatiIndia 11,2126,967
GelaItaly 17,97211,168
GenoaItaly 18,62511,574
GhediItaly 18,51011,503
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,90511,127
GrazzaniseItaly 18,14511,276
GrossetoItaly 18,43011,452
GrottaglieItaly 17,86011,098
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,52811,513
GuidoniaItaly 18,27911,359
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8689,860
GifuJapan 9,4395,866
GaoMali 16,89810,501
GuamMariana Islands 6,8804,275
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1936,956
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3757,068
GuaymasMexico 11,1846,950
GaluutMongolia 12,2227,595
GemertNetherlands 18,61911,570
GisborneNew Zealand 754468
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 755469
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 892554
GrassmereNew Zealand 283176
GreymouthNew Zealand 10666
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 577359
GayaNiger 16,33110,148
GardermoenNorway 17,72811,017
GeiloNorway 17,80411,063
GdanskPoland 17,70811,004
GalatiRomania 17,13110,645
Gor’KijRussia 16,10910,011
GorznyjRussia 15,7109,762
GridinoRussia 16,39710,189
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2378,226
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8385,492
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,08211,858
GijonSpain 19,78412,294
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1349,404
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7279,151
GoteborgSweden 17,87811,110
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,87911,110
GothenburgSweden 17,87911,110
GunnarnSweden 17,11310,634
GenevaSwitzerland 18,82111,695
GabesTunisia 18,09411,244
GafsaTunisia 18,22311,324
GiresunTurkey 16,19210,062
GoztepeTurkey 16,92610,518
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7109,141
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7569,169
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,59511,555
GajvoronUkraine 17,02810,581
GeniceskUkraine 16,62510,331
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2338,223
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3297,661
Galva, IlUsa 13,5848,441
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4697,748
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0188,089
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0188,089
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9348,037
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1318,781
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8249,212
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7917,327
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1488,792
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8828,005
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5138,397
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7307,911
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1837,571
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0038,702
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5217,159
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9738,061
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6067,833
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9088,642
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8088,580
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2338,223
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6328,471
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0068,082
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8818,626
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3048,889
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6337,851
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7948,571
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7558,548
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Groton, CtUsa 14,9059,262
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3467,672
GuanareVenezuela 13,0028,080
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7807,941
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7018,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -