New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,66410,977
In SalahAlgeria 17,96711,165
InnsbruckAustria 18,41011,440
IbiriteBrazil 12,0877,511
IguatuBrazil 13,6758,498
IlheusBrazil 12,8377,977
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3148,273
IndaialBrazil 11,1646,938
IpameriBrazil 12,1107,525
IraiBrazil 10,9386,797
IreceBrazil 13,0588,114
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0028,080
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8367,977
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9018,017
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3597,680
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0667,498
ItapevaBrazil 11,4687,126
ItirucuBrazil 12,9428,043
ItuacuBrazil 12,8347,975
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3627,061
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7438,540
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,1089,389
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2258,218
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6709,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6099,078
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5296,543
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1314,431
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5714,705
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7328,533
IzobambaEcuador 11,5747,192
IsmailiaEgypt 16,17410,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7997,332
IoanninaGreece 17,55610,909
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,26810,109
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,90810,507
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1637,559
IranshahrIran 13,6708,494
IstranaItaly 18,36711,414
IidaJapan 9,4125,849
IizukaJapan 9,5135,912
IrakoJapan 9,3495,809
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9775,579
IrozakiJapan 9,2815,767
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9465,559
IshinomakiJapan 9,5925,960
IwamizawaJapan 10,0726,259
IzuharaJapan 9,6295,984
IrbidJordan 15,9999,942
IfraneMorocco 18,88111,733
InvercargillNew Zealand 422262
IlorinNigeria 15,9339,901
InchonNorth Korea 10,0666,255
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0359,964
IslamabadPakistan 13,1168,150
IquitosPeru 11,7057,274
IloiloPhilippines 7,7894,840
IasiRomania 17,18410,678
IcaRussia 11,1056,901
IlirnejRussia 12,3047,646
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1676,939
IrkutskRussia 12,4277,722
Ivdel’Russia 15,1909,439
IbizaSpain 19,05011,838
IspartaTurkey 16,69010,372
IstanbulTurkey 16,93410,523
IzmirTurkey 16,99310,560
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,42910,831
IzmailUkraine 17,06610,605
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Independence, KsUsa 12,8998,016
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8929,254
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7738,559
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2958,262
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7758,560
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4428,353
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4398,351
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9958,697
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6369,095
IsokaZambia 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -