New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5038,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3678,306
JuninArgentina 9,8526,122
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4917,141
JacobinaBrazil 13,1378,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9078,642
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8058,579
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2137,589
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9447,422
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9808,066
JiuquanChina 11,7907,327
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9217,408
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5318,409
JoensuuFinland 16,76410,418
JokioinenFinland 17,14410,654
JyvskylFinland 16,96010,539
JakobshavnGreenland 16,26610,108
JulianehbGreenland 16,87310,485
JagdalpurIndia 11,4107,090
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5034,663
JerusalemIsrael 16,0119,949
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9847,447
JosNigeria 15,9289,898
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,95010,533
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,94410,529
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1258,156
JhelumPakistan 13,0258,094
JiwaniPakistan 13,4408,352
JuliacaPeru 10,9636,813
JakutskRussia 12,3007,643
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8369,841
JenisejskRussia 13,4528,359
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0456,242
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4346,484
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4178,338
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0269,338
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4058,952
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4247,099
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,25111,963
JubaSudan 14,2078,829
JokkmokkSweden 16,92010,514
JönköpingSweden 17,77211,044
Jonkoping ASweden 17,77811,048
JendoubaTunisia 18,35911,408
JerbaTunisia 18,04411,213
JerseyUk 19,20611,935
JaltaUkraine 16,63610,338
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0318,097
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3378,288
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5618,427
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3498,917
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3547,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -