New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4698,370
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5388,412
KhostAfghanistan 13,3388,288
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6218,464
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4454,626
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5822,847
KlagenfurtAustria 18,19311,305
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5549,666
KandiBenin 16,26610,108
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5359,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5329,030
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7808,563
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7129,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1608,177
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7758,560
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6619,732
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9619,297
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2618,240
KashiChina 13,2748,249
KunmingChina 10,3426,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1888,817
KhargaEgypt 15,9709,924
KosseirEgypt 15,7269,772
KajaaniFinland 16,77310,423
KuopioFinland 16,84410,467
KuusamoFinland 16,62210,329
KarlsruheGermany 18,57711,544
KasselGermany 18,40811,439
KonstanzGermany 18,56111,534
KumasiGhana 15,8859,871
KalamataGreece 17,34910,781
KerkiraGreece 17,62510,952
Kythira IslandGreece 17,23110,707
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,38610,183
Kap TobinGreenland 16,91510,511
KankanGuinea 16,34710,158
KindiaGuinea 16,28610,120
KissidougouGuinea 16,23710,090
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8604,885
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3555,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3545,813
KeszthelyHungary 17,97011,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,66410,977
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1836,949
KotaIndia 12,3327,663
KozhikodeIndia 11,3247,037
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9043,669
KermanIran 14,1628,800
KermanshahIran 15,1869,437
Khoram AbadIran 15,0459,349
KilkennyIreland 18,98511,797
KingstonJamaica 13,1048,143
KagoshimaJapan 9,3165,789
KanazawaJapan 9,5645,943
KaruizawaJapan 9,4705,885
KatsuuraJapan 9,2855,770
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3765,826
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2286,356
KobeJapan 9,4285,859
KochiJapan 9,3835,831
KofuJapan 9,4005,842
KumagayaJapan 9,4215,854
KumamotoJapan 9,4315,861
KumejimaJapan 8,9945,589
KureJapan 9,4915,898
KushiroJapan 9,9756,199
KutchanJapan 10,0706,258
KyotoJapan 9,4405,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4118,334
KitaleKenya 13,6388,475
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8229,211
KufraLibya 16,42310,206
KaunasLithuania 17,37110,794
KlaipedaLithuania 17,50610,879
KybartaiLithuania 17,44310,839
KarongaMalawi 12,7027,893
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8385,492
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8054,850
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6515,376
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7105,413
KuantanMalaysia 8,5755,329
KuchingMalaysia 7,8484,877
KayesMali 16,78610,431
KeniebaMali 16,61210,323
KidalMali 17,09310,622
KitaMali 16,64510,343
KoutiaMali 16,55810,289
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8063,608
KisinevMoldova 17,08010,614
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3667,063
KhatgalMongolia 12,5017,768
KhovdMongolia 12,8087,959
KhujirtMongolia 12,0927,514
KhutagMongolia 12,2877,635
KenitraMorocco 18,99411,803
KalewaMyanmar 10,7916,706
KathaMyanmar 10,7196,661
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4255,857
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5526,557
KengtungMyanmar 10,2566,373
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9086,779
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7817,321
KathmanduNepal 11,7897,326
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6241,630
KaikouraNew Zealand 207129
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 696433
KaitokeNew Zealand 395245
KarioiNew Zealand 547340
KawerauNew Zealand 730454
KopuaNew Zealand 538335
KanoNigeria 16,16810,047
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9916,209
KarasjokNorway 16,53510,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,76011,036
KristiansandNorway 18,01411,194
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,58410,927
KhasabOman 13,9638,677
KarachiPakistan 13,0078,083
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0028,080
KhanpurPakistan 12,9758,063
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2398,227
KororPalau 6,7604,201
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,74811,029
KlodzkoPoland 17,96511,164
KoszalinPoland 17,86211,100
KrakowPoland 17,75011,030
KalakanRussia 12,1057,522
KaliningradRussia 17,57610,922
KamenskoeRussia 11,7817,321
KandalaksaRussia 16,43610,213
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9519,912
KazanRussia 15,7729,801
KemRussia 16,44110,216
KerchRussia 16,48610,245
KhabarovskRussia 10,8186,722
KirenskRussia 12,6827,881
KirovRussia 15,7729,801
KljuciRussia 11,1306,916
KolpasevRussia 13,9098,643
KorfRussia 11,5447,173
KostromaRussia 16,29010,123
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4918,383
KotlasRussia 15,9349,901
KrasnodarRussia 16,26910,110
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0009,321
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2639,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2648,242
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1719,428
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6519,726
KurganRussia 14,7719,179
KurskRussia 16,59610,313
KyraRussia 11,8407,358
KigaliRwanda 13,6738,497
KoldaSenegal 16,56910,296
KabalaSierra Leone 16,24710,096
KosiceSlovakia 17,66010,974
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3027,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2616,376
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6696,630
KadugliSudan 14,8759,244
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3519,540
KassalaSudan 14,7689,177
KhartoumSudan 15,0639,360
KostiSudan 14,8549,230
KalmarSweden 17,72711,016
KaresuandoSweden 16,70110,378
KarlstadSweden 17,69510,996
KristianstadSweden 17,88011,111
KamishliSyria 15,8009,818
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6776,014
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2475,746
Khon KaenThailand 9,6365,988
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5145,912
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5655,944
KairouanTunisia 18,21111,317
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,16910,048
KarsTurkey 15,8089,823
KastamonuTurkey 16,57310,299
KayseriTurkey 16,33510,151
KonyaTurkey 16,53810,277
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6599,109
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0408,724
KinlossUk 18,39111,428
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,58610,307
KievUkraine 16,98410,554
KirillovkaUkraine 16,53410,274
KirovogradUkraine 16,85610,475
KlepininoUkraine 16,66110,353
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,73110,397
Kovel’Ukraine 17,39210,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,77610,425
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9668,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4997,767
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1358,162
Keene, NhUsa 14,9969,319
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0108,706
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4057,709
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1668,181
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6147,838
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7207,283
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6897,885
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1258,778
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6087,213
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7138,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7287,288
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4557,740
KabompoZambia 12,8627,993
KabweZambia 12,5697,810
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5727,812
KafirondaZambia 12,7687,934
KaomaZambia 12,7147,901
KasamaZambia 12,8357,976
KasempaZambia 12,7907,948
KawambwaZambia 12,9888,071
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2777,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -