New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8928,633
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7528,546
MilianaAlgeria 18,81111,689
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1728,185
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8412,387
Malarg EArgentina 9,2885,772
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8455,496
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7106,034
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9536,185
MendozaArgentina 9,5555,938
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5635,943
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4186,474
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2222,002
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,537955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3543,327
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0773,155
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3321,449
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3141,438
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7271,695
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6551,650
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8932,419
MuharraqBahrain 14,4188,960
MinskBelarus 17,15310,659
MogilevBelarus 16,99310,560
MaunBotswana 12,2547,615
MacapaBrazil 13,6108,458
MacauBrazil 13,9288,655
MaceioBrazil 13,5078,393
MachadoBrazil 11,8357,355
ManausBrazil 12,7277,909
MarabaBrazil 13,2348,223
MaringaBrazil 11,3647,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2298,221
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6397,854
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2688,245
MonteiroBrazil 13,6288,469
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4237,720
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8488,605
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0988,139
MamfeCameroon 15,4819,620
MarouaCameroon 15,7489,786
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8469,225
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7727,936
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7627,931
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8197,966
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6599,730
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4829,621
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9999,320
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9739,304
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1368,163
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7329,154
Morden, MbCanada 13,5148,398
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5529,042
MoundouChad 15,4709,613
MatecanaColombia 12,2037,583
MoroniComoros 11,9617,433
MosnovCzech Republic 17,87511,108
MarstalDenmark 18,14411,275
Melville HallDominica 14,1658,802
MichesDominican Republic 13,8038,578
MocaDominican Republic 13,7138,522
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6658,492
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7308,532
MilagroEcuador 11,3547,056
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,61910,327
MinyaEgypt 16,13510,026
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2939,503
MassawaEritrea 14,5499,041
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,93111,143
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,35410,784
MarseilleFrance 18,91011,751
MontpellierFrance 19,01111,814
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7318,533
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3543,327
MakokouGabon 14,8059,200
MayumbaGabon 14,4718,992
MitzicGabon 14,8809,247
MkamboGabon 14,8079,202
MoandaGabon 14,5739,056
MouilaGabon 14,6229,086
MagdeburgGermany 18,23611,332
MunichGermany 18,35411,406
MünsterGermany 18,48211,485
MethoniGreece 17,36310,790
MilosGreece 17,13610,649
MitiliniGreece 17,06410,604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,07010,607
MacentaGuinea 16,14110,030
MamouGuinea 16,32910,147
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0404,996
MiskolcHungary 17,70311,001
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5207,159
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3437,670
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1267,535
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2657,000
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8144,234
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0073,733
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9105,537
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9183,056
MashhadIran 14,3068,890
Malin HeadIreland 18,67811,607
M. CalamitaItaly 18,48311,485
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,89811,122
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,92011,136
MilanItaly 18,58811,551
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,63011,577
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,41411,442
ManIvory Coast 16,0139,951
MaebashiJapan 9,4585,877
MaizuruJapan 9,5005,903
MakurazakiJapan 9,2995,778
MatsueJapan 9,5915,960
MatsumotoJapan 9,4815,891
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4435,868
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7255,422
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7334,805
MishimaJapan 9,3315,798
MitoJapan 9,4075,846
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2075,722
MiyakoJapan 9,6966,025
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9295,549
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3095,784
MiyazakiJapan 9,3145,788
MombetsuJapan 10,1466,305
MoriokaJapan 9,7276,044
MuroranJapan 10,0036,216
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3265,795
MutsuJapan 9,8896,145
Ma’AnJordan 15,8649,858
MafraqJordan 15,9569,915
MombasaKenya 12,8848,006
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3157,031
MaseruLesotho 11,1406,923
MonroviaLiberia 15,8849,870
MisratahLibya 17,62310,951
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4067,088
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3427,048
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7896,704
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1236,912
MakhangaMalawi 12,0117,464
MangochiMalawi 12,2017,582
MwmosaMalawi 12,0277,474
MzimbaMalawi 12,5357,790
MzuzuMalawi 12,5537,801
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5295,300
MersingMalaysia 8,4215,233
MiriMalaysia 7,8164,857
MaleMaldives 10,9736,819
MenakaMali 16,79410,436
MoptiMali 16,78010,427
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6103,486
MazatlanMexico 11,1526,930
MeridaMexico 12,2847,634
Mexico CityMexico 11,4197,096
MonterreyMexico 11,7937,329
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2857,013
MaantyMongolia 11,8747,379
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8137,341
MatadMongolia 11,4627,123
MurenMongolia 12,4407,730
MarrakechMorocco 18,70811,625
MeknesMorocco 18,93011,763
MideltMorocco 18,78311,672
MaputoMozambique 11,2456,988
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8317,352
MandalayMyanmar 10,5656,565
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4946,521
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6215,978
MindatMyanmar 10,6756,634
MonywaMyanmar 10,6446,614
MyeikMyanmar 9,6215,978
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7386,673
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65411,592
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 304189
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 481299
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 745463
Milford SoundNew Zealand 322200
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 682424
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 579360
MolesworthNew Zealand 202126
MotuekaNew Zealand 277172
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 256159
Mt CookNew Zealand 12175
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9962
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9117,401
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9077,399
MagariaNiger 16,25110,098
Maine SoroaNiger 16,13510,026
MaradiNiger 16,37310,174
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9449,908
MakurdiNigeria 15,7209,769
MinnaNigeria 15,9909,936
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8236,104
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,11510,636
MajisOman 13,8158,585
MasirahOman 13,3748,310
Muscat  Oman 13,6238,465
MultanPakistan 13,0208,091
MurreePakistan 13,1148,149
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9353,067
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0076,840
MoyobambaPeru 11,2466,988
MactanPhilippines 7,6634,762
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2375,119
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,87512,351
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6279,090
MagadanRussia 11,6007,209
MahackalaRussia 15,5649,672
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5129,640
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5129,639
MarkovoRussia 12,0157,466
MinusinskRussia 13,1798,189
MogocaRussia 11,8687,375
MoscowRussia 16,49610,251
MurmanskRussia 16,31810,140
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1869,437
MatamSenegal 16,89810,501
MogadishuSomalia 13,0048,081
MadridSpain 19,49512,115
Madrid (b)Spain 19,49912,117
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,89111,739
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,19811,930
MelillaSpain 18,99811,806
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,11811,880
MalakalSudan 14,6179,083
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2727,005
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,75711,656
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2156,348
Mae SariangThailand 10,1286,294
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9666,193
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5035,905
MalatyaTurkey 16,11410,014
MersinTurkey 16,31710,140
MuglaTurkey 16,84310,466
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,81111,689
ManstonUk 18,86211,721
MeloUruguay 10,3996,462
MercedesUruguay 10,1206,289
MontevideoUruguay 10,0656,254
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5488,419
Madison, FlUsa 13,4928,384
Madison, InUsa 13,8248,590
Madison, NeUsa 13,1508,171
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7478,543
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9588,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9178,648
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3568,300
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Marion, InUsa 13,8658,616
Marion, NcUsa 13,8758,622
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0538,733
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7237,906
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3488,916
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1787,567
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0948,758
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8047,335
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5708,433
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Medford, WiUsa 13,7898,569
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2048,205
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2138,211
Mena, ArUsa 12,9138,024
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1338,161
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5067,772
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3568,300
Midland, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Milan, MnUsa 13,4018,328
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3728,310
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8627,992
Milford, DeUsa 14,5779,058
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6178,462
Millen, GaUsa 13,6878,505
Millport, OhUsa 14,2308,843
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0279,338
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8388,599
Minden, NeUsa 12,9508,047
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5808,439
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6418,476
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4087,711
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0638,118
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5678,431
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9248,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4018,328
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3118,271
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1377,542
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6289,090
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2038,826
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8758,622
Moro, OrUsa 11,8737,378
Morris, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6278,468
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0108,706
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1898,817
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4678,369
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0998,761
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1029,385
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4708,371
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5338,410
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9668,679
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8627,993
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3418,290
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9648,056
MaracayVenezuela 13,2628,241
MaturinVenezuela 13,5698,432
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9708,060
MeridaVenezuela 12,8567,989
MagoyeZambia 12,4607,743
MansaZambia 12,8758,001
MbalaZambia 12,9548,049
MfuweZambia 12,4997,767
MisamfuZambia 12,8397,978
MonguZambia 12,7457,920
MpikaZambia 12,6577,865
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4277,722
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4727,750
MumbwaZambia 12,5737,813
MwinilungaZambia 13,0368,101
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8987,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -