New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6452,265
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0116,221
ParanaArgentina 10,1276,293
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4996,524
PehuajoArgentina 9,6816,016
PergaminoArgentina 9,9306,171
PigeArgentina 9,5005,903
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9496,183
PosadasArgentina 10,7786,698
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5806,575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4985,902
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9636,191
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9573,081
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4973,416
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,43911,458
ParakouBenin 16,0829,994
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4858,380
ParacatuBrazil 12,2257,597
ParanaBrazil 12,6267,846
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3337,042
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7597,307
ParintinsBrazil 12,9968,076
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8708,619
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8796,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1087,524
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4088,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4228,341
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6167,840
PeixeBrazil 12,6357,852
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3168,275
PicosBrazil 13,4968,387
PiraiBrazil 11,8337,353
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2477,611
PompeuBrazil 12,1217,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2456,988
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3748,311
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1396,922
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9697,438
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7676,690
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7607,929
PosseBrazil 12,5557,802
PlevenBulgaria 17,35810,786
PlovdivBulgaria 17,31710,761
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0835,644
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9068,020
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7659,175
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7379,158
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5849,063
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1258,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0147,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,10710,009
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5448,417
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3118,271
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4857,758
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1707,562
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3738,310
ParronChile 9,3295,797
Puerto AysenChile 8,2865,149
Puerto MonttChile 8,5895,338
Punta ArenasChile 7,7604,822
PingbianChina 10,1966,336
PeralesColombia 12,2197,593
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9528,048
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8687,375
PragueCzech Republic 18,13711,270
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5198,401
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7328,533
PoloDominican Republic 13,5608,426
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7378,537
PichilingueEcuador 11,4457,112
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3717,066
PuyoEcuador 11,5317,166
Port-SaidEgypt 16,21610,077
ParisFrance 18,98611,798
PerpignanFrance 19,09011,863
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1874,466
Port-GentilGabon 14,8239,211
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6556,621
PotsdamGermany 18,13211,267
PatrasGreece 17,42410,828
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4279,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,04710,593
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2028,825
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4968,387
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3407,668
PecsHungary 17,89311,119
PambanIndia 10,9006,773
PuneIndia 12,0177,468
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4245,235
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8014,848
PadovaItaly 18,38511,425
Paganella MountainItaly 18,44711,463
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,09411,244
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,11511,257
PantelleriaItaly 18,13511,269
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50811,501
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,47111,478
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,31911,383
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,17111,292
PiacenzaItaly 18,55511,530
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,49611,494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,35111,403
Ponza IslandItaly 18,23111,329
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,99311,181
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,29411,368
PrizziItaly 18,06711,227
PakseLaos 9,3115,786
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9245,546
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2716,383
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2346,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7553,576
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,76311,038
PatheinMyanmar 10,2536,371
PutaoMyanmar 10,8926,768
PyiMyanmar 10,3796,450
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5601,591
PaeroaNew Zealand 754469
Palmerston NNew Zealand 479298
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 480298
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 396246
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 865537
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 637396
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2707,624
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4699,613
PohangNorth Korea 9,8046,092
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2526,370
PadidanPakistan 13,0558,112
PanjgurPakistan 13,3838,316
ParachinarPakistan 13,3608,302
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3198,276
PeshawarPakistan 13,2548,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4472,763
PilarParaguay 10,6956,646
PiscoPeru 10,6756,634
PiuraPeru 11,0326,855
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2717,004
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9524,942
PoznanPoland 17,89211,118
PrzemyslPoland 17,54210,901
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,67812,228
PortalegrePortugal 19,55212,150
Porto Portugal 19,76712,283
PavelecRussia 16,39510,188
PecoraRussia 15,4039,572
PermRussia 15,3829,558
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7966,709
PetrozavodskRussia 16,57110,297
PjatigorskRussia 15,9439,907
PoronajskRussia 10,6606,625
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,37010,173
Providenja BayRussia 12,0557,491
PskovRussia 17,01510,573
PodorSenegal 16,98310,553
PopradSlovakia 17,73111,018
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7446,677
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4677,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,99011,801
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7556,684
Port SudanSudan 15,0249,336
ParamariboSuriname 13,8428,601
PiteňSweden 16,95710,537
PalmyraSyria 15,9099,886
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6362,881
PhetchabunThailand 9,7526,060
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8466,118
PhraeThailand 9,9626,190
PhuketThailand 9,2745,763
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3015,780
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5435,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4815,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7788,562
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,17111,913
PoltavaUkraine 16,69610,375
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2416,364
PradoUruguay 10,0646,254
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1096,282
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6048,453
Pana, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Paoli, InUsa 13,7508,545
Paris, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5748,435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0198,090
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4877,760
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6597,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8537,987
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0467,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1338,161
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Perry, OkUsa 12,7617,930
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6039,074
Philo, OhUsa 14,1028,763
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5287,164
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0768,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0108,085
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3208,277
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2638,863
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7539,168
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0439,348
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1998,202
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2027,583
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6498,481
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2378,226
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0057,460
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6789,121
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0057,460
Portage, WiUsa 13,8198,587
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1509,414
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8347,354
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6168,461
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9218,029
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3447,671
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4478,978
Princeton, InUsa 13,5448,416
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9829,310
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3927,701
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9068,020
PetaukeZambia 12,4407,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -