New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9648,677
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4549,603
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4209,582
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7918,570
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7209,147
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1959,442
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4267,722
QuinteroChile 9,3885,834
QingdaoChina 10,2366,361
QiqiharChina 11,1186,909
QuitoEcuador 11,5957,205
QueenstownNew Zealand 288179
QuettaPakistan 13,3778,313
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4487,735
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4148,335
Quang TriVietnam 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -