New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1246,291
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4086,467
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8016,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9464,937
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6776,635
RosarioArgentina 10,0086,219
RichmondAustralia 2,0981,304
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9421,828
RecifeBrazil 13,7068,517
RemansoBrazil 13,2118,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5957,205
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8377,356
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2146,969
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9447,422
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7977,952
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1978,201
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1938,198
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7219,148
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1959,442
RuoqiangChina 12,4027,707
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6547,863
RandersDenmark 18,05811,222
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5798,438
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7678,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1314,431
RumipambaEcuador 11,5207,158
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9099,886
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8389,842
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0749,988
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9488,668
RostockGermany 18,09911,247
RhodesGreece 16,82810,457
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,40910,818
ReykhólarIceland 17,41710,823
ReykjavíkIceland 17,55510,909
RamsarIran 15,0419,347
RashtIran 15,1459,411
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,00911,812
RadicofaniItaly 18,37511,418
Resia PassItaly 18,47911,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,32211,386
RivoltoItaly 18,29311,368
Rolle PassItaly 18,38911,427
RomeItaly 18,29711,370
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,31411,381
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26111,348
RumoiJapan 10,1526,309
RigaLatvia 17,29410,747
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39710,811
RodriguesMauritius 9,8896,145
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5767,815
RabatMorocco 18,96811,787
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1486,306
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6167,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 293182
RangioraNew Zealand 8553
ReeftonNew Zealand 14288
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 778484
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 740460
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 710441
RoxburghNew Zealand 292181
RuakuraNew Zealand 700435
RuatoriaNew Zealand 835519
RivasNicaragua 11,8957,392
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0498,109
RebolyRussia 16,65810,352
Rostov On DonRussia 16,27410,113
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6319,092
RagaSudan 14,9129,267
RashadSudan 14,8589,233
RenkSudan 14,7279,151
RumbekSudan 14,5069,014
RanongThailand 9,4245,856
Roi EtThailand 9,5395,928
RizeTurkey 16,0299,961
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1628,801
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,99510,561
RomnyUkraine 16,78110,428
RovnoUkraine 17,29710,749
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9498,668
RochaUruguay 10,1906,332
Racine, WiUsa 13,8338,596
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1158,771
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8727,999
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8717,998
Reading, PaUsa 14,5759,057
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4137,092
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5697,810
Redding, CaUsa 11,4397,108
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2426,986
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5067,150
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7928,571
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3188,897
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3188,897
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1068,766
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5738,434
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5829,062
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2808,252
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Rockville, InUsa 13,7358,535
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2878,257
Rome, GaUsa 13,5258,405
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6348,472
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6027,210
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0357,479
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5009,011
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4468,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -