New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8638,614
ShkoderAlbania 17,73311,020
SkikdaAlgeria 18,52511,512
SaltaArgentina 10,4586,499
San AntonioArgentina 9,0765,640
San LuisArgentina 9,6686,008
San RafaelArgentina 9,4355,863
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4935,899
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2726,383
SarmientoArgentina 8,4565,255
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0461,271
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0491,273
SalzburgAustria 18,27811,358
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5189,643
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3069,511
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3799,557
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,08311,237
SaveBenin 15,9449,908
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2276,977
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,85711,097
SalvadorBrazil 13,0428,105
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6756,634
SantaremBrazil 13,1518,172
SantosBrazil 11,5937,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7067,274
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9428,042
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6898,506
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9976,833
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7316,668
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8357,354
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7838,565
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4077,710
São PauloBrazil 11,6217,222
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7747,317
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6047,211
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2238,217
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1628,179
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1327,539
SobralBrazil 13,8868,629
SoureBrazil 13,7008,514
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9528,048
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3296,418
SurubimBrazil 13,6938,509
SadovoBulgaria 17,30110,751
SandanskiBulgaria 17,41810,824
SofiaBulgaria 17,43910,837
SiemreapCambodia 9,3055,782
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9389,904
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7777,940
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5439,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1119,390
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6349,715
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1868,194
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2598,860
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7209,768
Scott, SkCanada 13,0828,129
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6659,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6989,755
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,1219,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1798,189
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8848,628
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9708,059
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3557,678
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,17210,050
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7339,776
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0098,084
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0038,080
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0049,945
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,21811,321
SalCape Verde 16,75510,412
SantiagoChile 9,3925,837
SewellChile 9,3625,818
ShanghaiChina 9,7326,048
ShantouChina 9,2955,776
ShenyangChina 10,6086,592
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3157,653
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8087,959
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9267,411
SibenikCroatia 18,05711,221
SplitCroatia 18,01011,192
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,88811,116
StudsgårdDenmark 18,13811,271
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7258,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7428,539
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7818,564
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7228,527
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7978,574
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6938,509
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6778,499
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6548,485
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6178,462
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7948,572
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7758,560
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7048,516
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6548,485
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6978,511
San GabrielEcuador 11,7087,276
SalloumEgypt 16,79310,435
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,62010,328
SohagEgypt 15,9569,915
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9109,886
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7947,329
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4275,237
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,63610,338
StrasbourgFrance 18,64611,587
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9058,641
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8908,632
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0639,981
SchleswigGermany 18,21511,319
StuttgartGermany 18,53011,515
SamosGreece 16,98210,553
Skiros IslandGreece 17,23110,708
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,10210,628
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,38910,184
SiguiriGuinea 16,46410,231
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9067,399
SzegedHungary 17,75011,030
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,01311,194
StykkisholmurIceland 17,44310,839
SagarIndia 12,0147,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0168,088
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4743,402
SemnanIran 14,7559,169
ShahroudIran 14,6799,122
ShirazIran 14,4688,991
ShannonIreland 18,97711,792
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,70711,625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,01211,193
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,76011,036
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,53211,516
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,57911,545
Scuro MountainItaly 17,89911,123
SigonellaItaly 17,93311,144
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7379,779
SagaJapan 9,4945,899
SaigoJapan 9,6535,999
SakaiJapan 9,5925,961
SakataJapan 9,6896,021
SapporoJapan 10,0696,257
SaseboJapan 9,5095,909
SendaiJapan 9,5875,957
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3215,792
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5335,924
ShinjoJapan 9,6576,001
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2825,768
ShirakawaJapan 9,4935,899
ShizuokaJapan 9,3355,801
SumotoJapan 9,4055,844
SuttsuJapan 10,0766,261
SuwaJapan 9,4555,875
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8795,517
SavannakhetLaos 9,5095,909
SiauliaiLithuania 17,36710,792
SiluteLithuania 17,50010,875
SkopjeMacedonia 17,56010,912
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2727,004
SalimaMalawi 12,3047,646
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6614,761
SibuMalaysia 7,8064,851
SanMali 16,65710,351
SegouMali 16,67610,362
SikassoMali 16,44510,219
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4266,479
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4977,144
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9167,405
SainshandMongolia 11,5407,171
SafiMorocco 18,78111,671
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,45111,466
SittweMyanmar 10,6576,623
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 507315
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,03711,209
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,9969,940
SaiqOman 13,6408,476
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5018,390
SurOman 13,4558,361
SialkotPakistan 12,9358,038
SibbiPakistan 13,2538,236
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7816,699
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6166,597
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5194,672
SandomierzPoland 17,60610,940
SniezkaPoland 18,01711,196
SuwalkiPoland 17,44810,842
SzczecinPoland 17,99111,180
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,30611,997
Santa MariaPortugal 18,43311,454
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0088,705
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3446,428
Satu MareRomania 17,54310,901
SibiuRomania 17,43910,837
SulinaRomania 16,99210,559
SadrinskRussia 14,8969,257
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,83710,462
SalekhardRussia 14,9849,311
SaratovRussia 15,9179,891
SejmcanRussia 11,9397,419
SelagoncyRussia 13,1258,156
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2216,351
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7307,289
SmolenskRussia 16,85610,475
SociRussia 16,17810,053
SortovalaRussia 16,75110,409
SuntarRussia 12,6777,878
SurgutRussia 14,5229,024
SverdlovskRussia 15,0979,382
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7159,765
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2098,830
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0029,323
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6957,267
SingaporeSingapore 8,3235,172
SliacSlovakia 17,81511,071
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0596,251
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4166,472
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,65212,212
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,49412,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,63712,202
SevilleSpain 19,31812,004
SennarSudan 14,8179,208
ShambatSudan 15,0709,365
ShendiSudan 15,0879,375
StenseleSweden 17,12710,643
StockholmSweden 17,48610,866
StorlienSweden 17,43710,835
SundsvallSweden 17,30510,753
SantisSwitzerland 18,55911,533
SongeaTanzania 12,5327,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5965,963
SongkhlaThailand 9,0485,623
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6696,008
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3155,789
SurinThailand 9,4545,875
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,24510,095
SokodeTogo 16,0799,992
SfaxTunisia 18,10711,252
SousseTunisia 18,18011,298
SamsunTurkey 16,37110,173
SiirtTurkey 15,7829,807
SivasTurkey 16,25510,101
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1998,823
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,26611,972
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,35711,408
SarataUkraine 17,01410,573
SarnyUkraine 17,25810,724
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,64410,343
SumyUkraine 16,69610,375
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9648,677
SaltoUruguay 10,2936,396
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3247,037
Safford, AzUsa 11,6327,228
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0569,356
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3778,312
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4158,336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0188,089
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Salem, InUsa 13,7508,545
Salem, OrUsa 11,7567,306
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0847,509
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1887,574
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2097,587
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1316,917
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1986,959
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0098,705
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0696,878
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7158,522
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0506,867
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0956,895
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8168,585
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2678,866
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7048,516
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6137,838
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7508,545
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0097,462
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8948,012
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1367,542
Selma, AlUsa 13,2458,231
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8299,215
Seymour, InUsa 13,7508,545
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7668,554
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6817,880
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7567,927
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2178,213
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2668,244
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8818,626
Southport, NcUsa 14,0678,741
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1228,776
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2688,245
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2687,624
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7238,527
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5338,410
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1018,141
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3067,026
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5628,427
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4168,337
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9578,673
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7539,168
State College, PaUsa 14,4538,981
State University, MsUsa 13,1578,176
State University, NmUsa 11,7667,312
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2218,837
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3927,700
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3758,311
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2897,015
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3128,272
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9239,274
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9138,024
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8388,599
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0077,461
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2428,229
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1568,175
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6969,132
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9408,663
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6987,891
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0968,138
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3068,268
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,14911,278
SocotraYemen 13,1918,197
SenangaZambia 12,6547,863
SerenjeZambia 12,5957,827
SeshekeZambia 12,4707,749
SolweziZambia 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -