New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7264,801
UaupesBrazil 12,4937,764
UbatubaBrazil 11,6987,270
UberabaBrazil 11,9257,410
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5528,422
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7657,932
UpernavikGreenland 15,9249,895
UummannaqGreenland 16,15710,040
UdineItaly 18,27911,359
Ustica IslandItaly 18,13211,267
UenoJapan 9,3995,840
UnzendakeJapan 9,4435,868
UrakawaJapan 9,9346,173
UshibukaJapan 9,4025,842
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4455,869
UwajimaJapan 9,3925,836
UkmergeLithuania 17,30310,752
UtenaLithuania 17,24510,716
UlaangomMongolia 12,8998,016
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9567,429
UlgiiMongolia 12,9668,057
UliastaiMongolia 12,4847,758
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8677,996
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7167,280
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8806,139
UfaRussia 15,3409,532
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6729,117
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2347,602
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3847,074
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2957,640
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6299,712
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1066,902
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0187,468
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2667,622
Umm BeninSudan 14,7539,168
UmeňSweden 17,10310,628
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3865,833
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7096,033
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9266,168
UrfaTurkey 16,0009,943
UsakTurkey 16,82310,454
Uman’Ukraine 17,00210,566
UzgorodUkraine 17,58710,929
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2678,866
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0838,751
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9798,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -