New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,69010,993
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8536,123
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1186,288
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6816,016
ViennaAustria 18,02511,201
VitebskBelarus 16,96310,541
VassourasBrazil 11,8677,374
VicosaBrazil 12,0697,500
VitoriaBrazil 12,2227,595
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7407,917
VarnaBulgaria 17,09010,620
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7939,193
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0917,514
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9838,068
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0398,103
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0357,479
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9967,455
ValdiviaChile 8,7165,416
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7945,465
VallenarChile 9,8076,094
ValparaisoChile 9,4115,848
VanguardiaColombia 12,3187,655
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9257,410
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,95911,160
VestervigDenmark 18,11311,256
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6918,508
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6658,492
VilsandiEstonia 17,35010,782
VaasaFinland 17,09410,622
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,66310,976
VeravalIndia 12,4657,746
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2096,965
ValentiaIreland 19,05311,840
VeniceItaly 18,34911,402
VeronaItaly 18,46411,474
VicenzaItaly 18,41211,441
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,32311,386
ViterboItaly 18,34311,399
VolterraItaly 18,45511,468
VientianeLaos 9,7736,073
VarenaLithuania 17,34310,777
VilniusLithuania 17,29910,750
VeracruzMexico 11,6407,233
VlissingenNetherlands 18,74111,646
VaernesNorway 17,46010,850
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,65810,973
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,30310,131
VillarricaParaguay 10,9046,776
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,32910,769
VanavaraRussia 13,1188,152
VasileviciRussia 17,02810,582
Velikie LukiRussia 16,91910,514
VerhojanskRussia 12,7447,919
ViljujskRussia 12,6937,888
VitimRussia 12,6347,851
Vize IslandRussia 14,8219,210
VladivostokRussia 10,3936,458
VolgogradRussia 15,9659,921
VologdaRussia 16,32410,144
VoronezRussia 16,38310,181
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7407,916
VytegraRussia 16,48010,241
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7047,273
ValenciaSpain 19,22111,944
ValladolidSpain 19,65612,214
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,88912,359
VisbySweden 17,56810,917
VanTurkey 15,6969,754
ValleyUk 18,87811,731
VinnitsaUkraine 17,12410,641
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2827,011
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2257,597
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9678,058
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8347,354
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2038,205
Vevay, InUsa 13,8058,578
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9728,061
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6818,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -