New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2531,400
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8474,876
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0771,291
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6352,259
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9393,069
WoomeraAustralia 3,3282,068
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1383,193
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6839,745
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4028,949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7167,902
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5407,793
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4128,956
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1558,796
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6088,456
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3038,267
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3088,270
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8584,883
WajimaJapan 9,6365,988
WakamatsuJapan 9,5395,928
WakayamaJapan 9,3845,831
WakkanaiJapan 10,3036,403
WajirKenya 13,3568,299
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2857,634
WindhoekNamibia 12,2317,601
WaihiNew Zealand 759472
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 691430
WaimanaNew Zealand 745463
WaimateNew Zealand 15596
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 644400
WaingawaNew Zealand 431268
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 379236
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 696433
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 555345
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 876544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 559347
WairakeiNew Zealand 653406
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 686426
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 691430
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 437271
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 733456
WallacevilleNew Zealand 382238
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 483300
WellingtonNew Zealand 353220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 354220
Westport AeroNew Zealand 181112
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 812504
WhatawhataNew Zealand 686426
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 780485
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5333
WintonNew Zealand 400248
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 776482
WarsawPoland 17,62810,954
WroclawPoland 17,92811,141
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1936,334
Wad MedaniSudan 14,8979,257
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6419,720
WauSudan 14,6959,132
WaddingtonUk 18,77711,668
Waco, TxUsa 12,4477,735
Wake IslandUsa 6,9864,341
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7497,923
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1508,171
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7208,526
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1027,520
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6368,473
Warren, OhUsa 14,2308,843
Warren, PaUsa 14,4298,967
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3868,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4148,957
Washington, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Washington, InUsa 13,6778,499
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7459,163
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3358,287
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7638,552
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0308,718
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9738,683
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5568,424
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0928,136
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3608,302
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4837,757
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8407,979
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1778,810
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5529,043
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4418,352
West Point, GaUsa 13,4638,366
West Point, NyUsa 14,7539,168
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8088,580
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5167,778
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8397,979
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2167,591
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6399,097
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3168,896
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9918,694
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5469,039
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1128,148
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5529,043
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5659,051
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0908,756
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0298,718
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4518,358
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7357,292
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8338,596
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7347,292
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8938,633
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3048,889
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1518,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -