New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6809,744
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3309,526
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4939,628
YaoundeCameroon 15,1989,444
YokoCameroon 15,3409,532
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4749,615
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4658,367
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3738,310
YanjiChina 10,4626,501
YichangChina 10,2636,378
YinchuanChina 11,2226,973
YiningChina 13,1848,193
YariguiesColombia 12,5277,784
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7108,520
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7268,529
YazdIran 14,4768,996
YakushimaJapan 9,1965,714
YamagataJapan 9,6045,968
YamaguchiJapan 9,5305,922
YokkaichiJapan 9,4005,841
YokohamaJapan 9,3385,803
YonagoJapan 9,5775,951
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0225,606
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7814,214
YeMyanmar 9,9006,152
YolaNigeria 15,7119,763
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7526,060
YurimaguasPeru 11,3227,035
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0969,381
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4366,485
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5509,041
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0227,471
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2787,630
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4667,747
York, PaUsa 14,4778,996
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2698,867
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2947,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -