New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8208,588
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,30111,372
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6008,451
ZhengzhouChina 10,4756,509
ZhijiangChina 10,0846,266
ZagrebCroatia 18,06711,227
ZugspitzeGermany 18,43411,455
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,47110,857
ZahedanIran 13,8018,576
ZanjanIran 15,2039,447
ZacatecasMexico 11,4097,090
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3497,052
ZinderNiger 16,32710,146
ZhobPakistan 13,2478,232
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4804,648
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4784,647
ZamoscPoland 17,50110,876
Zielona GoraPoland 17,99311,181
ZigalovoRussia 12,5817,818
ZiganskRussia 12,9078,020
ZyryankaRussia 12,2617,619
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,37412,039
ZurichSwitzerland 18,61411,567
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7137,900
ZonguldakTurkey 16,73310,398
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64010,340
ZitomirUkraine 17,11410,635
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,82410,455
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,84310,466
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7527,303
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5448,416
ZambeziZambia 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -