New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,33310,771
DjelfaAlgeria 18,61811,569
DavisAntarctica 5,7253,557
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6882,913
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1863,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8514,879
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3551,463
DhakaBangladesh 11,1036,899
D’UccleBelgium 18,74311,647
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2847,633
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9537,428
DouradosBrazil 11,3227,035
DoualaCameroon 15,2849,498
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,27210,111
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5068,393
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7437,918
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5327,788
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,26810,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5189,643
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1949,442
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8848,627
DuianChina 11,5477,175
DubrovnikCroatia 17,86111,099
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9468,666
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6348,472
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5618,427
DabaaEgypt 16,50410,256
DakhlaEgypt 16,09410,001
DijonFrance 18,87111,726
DresdenGermany 18,13711,270
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,27110,111
DebrecenHungary 17,63910,961
DalatangiIceland 17,55910,912
DaltonganjIndia 11,6197,220
DarbhangaIndia 11,6377,231
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0786,884
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0726,880
DumkaIndia 11,3957,081
DwarkaIndia 12,6717,874
DezfulIran 14,9689,301
DublinIreland 18,88411,735
DecimomannuItaly 18,49511,493
DobbiacoItaly 18,35111,404
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9169,890
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9989,942
DagorettiKenya 13,3158,274
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,16810,669
DedzaMalawi 12,2687,624
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7397,295
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7267,287
DaweiMyanmar 9,7826,079
De BiltNetherlands 18,61011,564
De KooyNetherlands 18,57111,540
Den HelderNetherlands 18,57011,539
DannevirkeNew Zealand 518322
DarfieldNew Zealand 5031
DargavilleNew Zealand 851529
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 300187
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 293182
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,90511,127
DalbandinPakistan 13,4848,379
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1668,181
DirPakistan 13,3118,272
DroshPakistan 13,3398,289
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4135,228
DohaQatar 14,2788,872
DorohoiRomania 17,28210,739
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6219,085
DudinkaRussia 14,2858,877
DzardzanRussia 13,0668,119
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4588,984
DakarSenegal 16,71710,388
DaruSierra Leone 16,0749,989
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9256,789
DamazinSudan 14,6159,082
DongolaSudan 15,5019,633
DamascusSyria 15,9939,938
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9939,938
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8009,818
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7488,543
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6567,865
DjerbaTunisia 18,02411,200
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9209,893
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,47711,482
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,77911,670
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,65510,349
DonetskUkraine 16,44210,217
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9738,683
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6368,473
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2188,835
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5597,804
Danville, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9478,667
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2367,604
David City, NeUsa 13,0948,137
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9398,662
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1447,547
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2588,239
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4447,111
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0288,717
Delphine, InUsa 13,7928,571
Denton, MdUsa 14,5009,011
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4717,750
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3528,297
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8867,386
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5188,401
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1258,777
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4728,372
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3317,663
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6368,473
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6687,872
Dover, DeUsa 14,5009,011
Dover, TnUsa 13,4228,340
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4167,715
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6108,457
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7598,550
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4708,371
Durham, NhUsa 15,0719,365
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,72611,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -