New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,92211,758
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,74811,029
OranArgentina 10,6816,637
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6883,534
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6792,286
OstendeBelgium 18,79111,677
ObidosBrazil 13,1418,166
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,50210,254
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8289,214
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8289,214
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6605,381
OdenseDenmark 18,11311,255
OtavaloEcuador 11,6447,236
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6821,667
OuluFinland 16,83210,460
OroomiehIran 15,5239,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,50911,501
OdienneIvory Coast 16,24810,097
ObihiroJapan 10,0006,214
OfunatoJapan 9,6445,993
OitaJapan 9,4325,861
OkayamaJapan 9,4775,889
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0045,595
OmaezakiJapan 9,3055,782
OmuJapan 10,1816,326
OnahamaJapan 9,4515,873
OsakaJapan 9,4155,851
OshimaJapan 9,2785,765
OtaruJapan 10,0926,271
OwaseJapan 9,3265,795
OuarzazateMorocco 18,62611,574
OujoaMorocco 18,90711,749
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5431,580
OhakeaNew Zealand 475295
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 182113
OphirNew Zealand 247153
OpotikiNew Zealand 762474
OtautauNew Zealand 417259
OcotalNicaragua 12,0087,462
OrlandNorway 17,47810,861
OsloNorway 17,76311,038
OhotskRussia 11,7157,280
OkhotskRussia 11,7157,280
OlekminskRussia 12,4337,726
OlenekRussia 13,3588,301
OmskRussia 14,2818,874
OnegaRussia 16,31910,141
OrenburgRussia 15,3109,514
OymyakonRussia 12,1207,531
OviedoSpain 19,80412,306
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,36410,790
Orkney IslandsUk 18,24111,335
OdessaUkraine 16,93710,525
OvrucUkraine 17,10710,630
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7068,517
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2738,869
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0497,487
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9468,666
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8629,236
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6767,877
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0998,140
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4538,360
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9287,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1818,191
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6778,499
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4598,364
Orono, MeUsa 15,3019,508
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8528,608
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6839,124
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6498,481
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0998,140
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5908,445
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1058,765
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -