New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,27411,356
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,29611,369
EsquelArgentina 8,5735,327
EzeizaArgentina 9,9516,184
East SaleAustralia 2,1271,322
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3752,718
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3742,718
EssendonAustralia 2,3241,444
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8267,349
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6546,621
EspinosaBrazil 12,6487,859
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6409,097
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8938,012
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9238,031
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9148,025
Edson, AbCanada 12,7647,932
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0337,477
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0008,700
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2188,214
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0997,518
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9819,309
ErlianChina 11,3377,045
El CaranoColombia 12,2037,583
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86411,101
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5868,442
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7898,569
El ArishEgypt 16,0759,989
El TorEgypt 15,9129,888
ErfurtGermany 18,32611,388
EssenGermany 18,55311,529
EsfahanIran 14,7199,146
EilatIsrael 15,8939,876
EsashiJapan 9,9836,204
EldoretKenya 13,5758,436
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2927,638
EssaouiraMorocco 18,69311,616
EeldeNetherlands 18,46511,474
Esk ForestNew Zealand 630391
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6138
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8817,383
EnuguNigeria 15,6239,708
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7886,704
EvoraPortugal 19,47912,105
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8816,761
EkimcanRussia 11,3407,047
Elat’MaRussia 16,23510,089
ElistaRussia 15,9269,897
ErbogacenRussia 12,9548,050
EssejRussia 13,6718,495
Ed DueimSudan 14,9479,288
El FasherSudan 15,3989,568
El GeneinaSudan 15,5729,676
El ObeidSudan 15,0269,337
El ShowakSudan 14,7279,152
En NahudSudan 15,1109,389
EdirneTurkey 17,15710,662
ErzincanTurkey 16,0549,976
ErzurumTurkey 15,9349,902
EskisehirTurkey 16,77210,423
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8119,204
EntebbeUganda 13,7168,524
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,56511,536
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,63411,579
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2208,836
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5558,423
Eastport, MeUsa 15,4469,598
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9078,020
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8938,012
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7947,329
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2028,825
Elko, NvUsa 11,8507,364
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8888,009
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5929,068
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7927,327
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0189,332
Erie, PaUsa 14,3478,915
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6817,259
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0238,093
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3577,057
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2018,204
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1837,571
Evansville, InUsa 13,5818,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -