New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9878,692
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,18811,302
HuamboAngola 13,3028,266
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9533,078
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9441,208
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9571,216
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5582,211
Horta, FaialAzores 18,24411,337
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4597,742
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6939,752
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7059,759
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4208,960
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,11810,016
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1468,790
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3028,266
Hope, BcCanada 12,1917,576
HaikouChina 9,4115,848
HailarChina 11,4657,125
HamiChina 12,3257,659
HetanChina 12,8437,981
HavanaCuba 13,0078,082
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7718,557
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8048,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5748,435
HelwanEgypt 16,20010,067
HurguadaEgypt 15,8379,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,93811,147
HelsinkiFinland 17,12210,640
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,09710,624
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2473,260
HamburgGermany 18,24711,339
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24811,339
HannoverGermany 18,33311,392
HelgolandGermany 18,32411,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,42511,449
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,00910,569
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,27410,113
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8014,848
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8444,874
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,64910,968
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5707,190
HaifaIsrael 16,0829,994
HaboroJapan 10,1946,334
HachijojimaJapan 9,0965,652
HachinoheJapan 9,8016,091
HagiJapan 9,5575,939
HakodateJapan 9,9586,188
HamadaJapan 9,5775,951
HamamatsuJapan 9,3385,803
HikoneJapan 9,4465,870
HimejiJapan 9,4645,881
HiradoJapan 9,5375,927
HirooJapan 9,9336,172
HiroshimaJapan 9,5115,910
HitaJapan 9,4705,885
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3715,823
HunLibya 17,33010,769
HomboriMali 16,83210,459
HomalinMyanmar 10,8766,759
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0356,236
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14489
HighbankNew Zealand 2817
HokitikaNew Zealand 8553
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 393244
HororataNew Zealand 4226
HyderabadPakistan 12,9338,037
HuanucoPeru 10,9926,831
HelPoland 17,68710,991
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8176,722
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7409,159
HatangaRussia 13,8918,632
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3059,511
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4138,335
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2199,457
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,89211,118
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9382,447
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1606,314
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3756,447
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5056,528
HalaibSudan 15,2629,484
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8169,207
HudeibaSudan 15,1199,395
HaparandaSweden 16,82510,455
HarnosandSweden 17,27910,737
HamaSyria 16,0649,982
HassakahSyria 15,8119,825
Hua HinThailand 9,5305,922
HakkariTurkey 15,6219,707
Hull, EnglandUk 18,71411,629
HersonUkraine 16,80410,442
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,24110,714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3177,654
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0399,346
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4708,371
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4999,010
Hart, MiUsa 14,0288,717
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8979,257
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1718,185
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5368,411
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8147,963
Hays, KsUsa 12,8197,966
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2516,992
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9538,049
Helena, MtUsa 12,5067,771
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5529,043
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1838,813
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8168,585
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2047,583
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1998,202
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3228,279
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2048,205
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6289,090
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9928,695
Holly, CoUsa 12,5447,795
Homer, AkUsa 11,9417,421
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7138,522
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5138,397
Horton, KsUsa 13,1048,143
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8147,963
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1428,788
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1408,787
Houma, LaUsa 12,8017,955
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4737,751
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9708,681
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4318,346
Huron, SdUsa 13,2178,213
HanoiVietnam 9,7956,087
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8895,524
HarareZimbabwe 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -