New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6068,455
TiranaAlbania 17,69210,994
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,39510,809
TebessaAlgeria 18,34211,398
TimimounAlgeria 18,26211,348
TindoufAlgeria 18,26911,353
TouggourtAlgeria 18,30811,377
TrelewArgentina 8,8565,503
TucumanArgentina 10,3016,401
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3562,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3572,708
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6112,866
TibooburraAustralia 3,0381,888
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5392,199
TshaneBotswana 11,9057,398
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7167,902
TarauacaBrazil 11,5337,167
TauaBrazil 13,6558,486
TefeBrazil 12,3767,690
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4207,718
TeresinaBrazil 13,6208,464
TiriosBrazil 13,4758,373
TorresBrazil 10,9036,775
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7668,554
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6287,226
TriunfoBrazil 13,5828,440
TucuruiBrazil 13,3518,297
TuriacuBrazil 13,7978,574
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6479,102
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5757,814
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6108,457
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4188,338
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8908,631
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0298,718
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9537,427
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4818,999
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4668,990
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6399,097
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2578,859
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9519,912
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8365,491
TaiyuanChina 10,7876,703
TaoyuanChina 9,1775,703
TengchongChina 10,6426,613
TønderDenmark 18,22311,324
TylstrupDenmark 18,00911,191
TystofteDenmark 18,07611,233
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5888,444
TahrirEgypt 16,30110,130
TantaEgypt 16,28510,120
TallinEstonia 17,15810,662
TartuEstonia 17,10510,629
TampereFinland 17,09710,624
TurkuFinland 17,21910,700
ToulonFrance 18,85011,713
ToulouseFrance 19,22011,943
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2233,246
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1972,608
TchibanGabon 14,5189,022
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7089,761
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,66111,596
TamaleGhana 16,16910,047
ThessalonikiGreece 17,41010,819
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,33910,775
TimehriGuyana 13,6748,497
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9797,444
TelaHonduras 12,0807,506
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0226,849
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0226,849
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4934,035
TabrizIran 15,4469,598
TeheranIran 14,9269,275
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0449,970
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,87011,105
TarvisioItaly 18,24911,340
TermoliItaly 18,09611,245
TorinoItaly 18,71211,628
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,71711,631
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,15011,279
TrevicoItaly 18,05211,217
TrevisoItaly 18,36211,410
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,23911,334
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,71711,631
TabouIvory Coast 15,6839,745
TadotsuJapan 9,4465,870
TakadaJapan 9,5575,939
TakamatsuJapan 9,4375,864
TakayamaJapan 9,4975,902
TanegashimaJapan 9,2145,726
TatenoJapan 9,3855,832
TateyamaJapan 9,2845,769
TokushimaJapan 9,3915,836
TokyoJapan 9,3595,816
TomakomaiJapan 10,0176,225
TottoriJapan 9,5465,932
ToyamaJapan 9,5555,938
ToyookaJapan 9,5285,921
TsuJapan 9,3815,830
TsurugaJapan 9,4915,898
TsuyamaJapan 9,5135,912
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6759,119
TripoliLebanon 16,10610,009
TobrukLibya 16,91210,510
TripoliLibya 17,78811,054
TelsiaiLithuania 17,42810,830
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9916,830
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5386,548
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8796,760
ThyoloMalawi 12,0417,483
TawauMalaysia 7,5334,681
TessalitMali 17,29310,746
TimbuktuMali 17,01310,572
TombMali 17,00710,568
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,24210,714
TacubayaMexico 11,4197,096
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7297,288
TarialanMongolia 12,3387,667
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4817,756
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2057,584
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7567,305
TangierMorocco 19,13711,892
TarfayaMorocco 18,25211,342
TazaMorocco 18,92611,761
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4016,463
TaungooMyanmar 10,2966,398
ThandweMyanmar 10,4186,474
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4241,506
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 273170
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 796495
TapanuiNew Zealand 339210
TauherenikauNew Zealand 404251
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 589366
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 646402
TaurangaNew Zealand 747464
Te AnauNew Zealand 378235
Te ArohaNew Zealand 738458
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 728453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 638397
Te TekoNew Zealand 744462
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 528328
TemukaNew Zealand 10062
TimaruNew Zealand 10766
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11974
TahouaNiger 16,59110,310
TillaberyNiger 16,63610,338
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9266,168
TromsoNorway 16,70610,381
TrondheimNorway 17,47910,861
ThumraitOman 13,5548,422
TacnaPeru 10,7366,671
TarapotoPeru 11,2536,993
TrujilloPeru 10,9176,784
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6804,773
TorunPoland 17,75711,035
TimisoaraRomania 17,65810,973
TambovRussia 16,25210,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2268,840
TaraRussia 14,3058,889
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4478,978
TermezRussia 13,7788,562
TernejRussia 10,4166,473
TobolskRussia 14,6969,133
TomskRussia 13,7098,519
Tot’MaRussia 16,15710,040
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4389,593
TuapseRussia 16,24810,097
TuraRussia 13,4728,372
TurukhanskRussia 14,0498,730
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9039,261
TortosaSpain 19,22311,945
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6836,639
TokerSudan 14,8979,257
TartousSyria 16,12210,018
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1595,691
TaboraTanzania 13,2198,215
TakThailand 9,9366,174
TrangThailand 9,1515,686
TabligboTogo 15,8109,825
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0656,876
TunisTunisia 18,27011,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0159,330
TireeUk 18,55011,527
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,62311,573
TernopilUkraine 17,33610,773
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3076,405
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4788,375
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2397,605
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3868,318
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3558,299
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3328,285
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2138,832
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0159,331
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0928,136
Temple, TxUsa 12,4027,707
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8067,958
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1698,183
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0768,747
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4258,343
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0578,735
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0447,485
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0598,115
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6079,077
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3367,666
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6589,109
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5087,151
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8557,988
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2798,252
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8038,578
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8648,615
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -