New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,19611,929
LuandaAngola 13,8078,580
LuenaAngola 13,2398,227
La PlataArgentina 9,9706,195
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6936,645
La RiojaArgentina 9,9806,202
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7586,064
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9094,915
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7666,690
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9981,242
LavertonAustralia 2,3291,448
LearmonthAustralia 5,7293,560
LongreachAustralia 3,3342,072
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3352,072
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7081,062
Low HeadAustralia 2,0461,271
LinzAustria 18,18411,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,08511,238
LerwickUk 18,08611,239
La PazBolivia 11,0086,841
LavrasBrazil 11,9217,408
LencoisBrazil 12,9558,051
LinharesBrazil 12,3277,660
LondrinaBrazil 11,4077,088
LomBulgaria 17,47510,859
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4508,358
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3118,893
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8808,625
Langara, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3078,890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6827,881
London, OnCanada 14,3248,901
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3569,542
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7728,558
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2547,614
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,19011,303
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6666,006
LanzhouChina 11,1676,939
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5157,155
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5597,804
LimonCosta Rica 12,0147,466
LarnacaCyprus 16,30510,132
LimassolCyprus 16,34210,155
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8928,011
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5298,407
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,17811,296
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7668,554
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7028,515
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7148,522
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7148,522
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5417,172
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2336,980
LuxorEgypt 15,8169,828
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7707,314
Laucala BayFiji 2,8791,789
LappeenrantaFinland 16,90310,504
Le MansFrance 19,17111,913
LilleFrance 18,82911,700
LyonFrance 18,92111,758
LambarnGabon 14,7719,179
LastourvilleGabon 14,6669,113
LibrevilleGabon 14,9229,273
LeipzigGermany 18,21611,320
LindenbergGermany 18,07311,231
LamiaGreece 17,39410,809
LarissaGreece 17,42410,827
LemnosGreece 17,21910,700
LimnosGreece 17,20710,692
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2038,826
LabeGuinea 16,43210,211
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8544,881
La CeibaHonduras 12,1317,538
La MesaHonduras 12,0247,472
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8187,965
LudhianaIndia 12,7207,904
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,01011,192
LatinaItaly 18,25311,343
LatronicoItaly 17,95711,159
LecceItaly 17,79111,055
LodwarKenya 13,7828,565
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9626,190
LiepajaLatvia 17,48010,862
LaukuvaLithuania 17,44310,840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,69611,618
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,62410,952
LabuanMalaysia 7,8074,851
LuqaMalta 17,88611,115
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1178,772
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9446,801
LashioMyanmar 10,5206,537
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 206128
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11169
Levin MafNew Zealand 435270
LincolnNew Zealand 8352
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 368229
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 368229
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 368229
LagosNigeria 15,7659,796
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,77911,048
LillehammerNorway 17,67810,986
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8878,008
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1416,923
LimaPeru 10,7496,680
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9364,932
LisbonPortugal 19,49512,114
LeninbadRussia 13,7698,556
LevsiRussia 14,8819,247
LungiSierra Leone 16,12410,020
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18111,298
LanzaroteSpain 18,34911,402
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,50412,120
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,61611,568
LuganoSwitzerland 18,60811,563
LatakiaSyria 16,16410,045
LampangThailand 10,0216,227
LoeiThailand 9,7936,085
Lop BuriThailand 9,6596,002
LomeTogo 15,7709,800
LeemingUk 18,69911,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,08511,238
London, EnglandUk 18,92611,761
London-GatwickUk 18,94511,772
LynehamUk 18,98811,799
L’VovUkraine 17,45810,848
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,99310,559
LozovajaUkraine 16,56010,291
LubnyUkraine 16,80910,445
LuckUkraine 17,34110,776
LuganskUkraine 16,34210,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6568,486
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7457,920
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6467,858
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4288,344
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9069,262
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2347,602
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1078,145
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3377,667
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6358,473
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4357,727
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5088,394
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5257,783
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9917,452
Larned, KsUsa 12,7527,924
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4757,752
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5247,161
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4248,963
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0998,140
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0719,365
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2808,252
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1798,190
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6498,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6398,475
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8758,622
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4358,349
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0978,760
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2027,583
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1889,438
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1728,807
Libby, MtUsa 12,4347,726
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0948,137
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3488,916
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3308,284
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0268,095
Llano, TxUsa 12,2727,626
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6807,880
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1536,931
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1666,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1476,927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9917,451
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1838,813
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7228,527
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1578,176
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9708,060
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7739,180
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2547,615
Luling, TxUsa 12,2807,631
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7047,894
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1668,803
LivingstoneZambia 12,3657,684
LundaziZambia 12,5217,781
LusakaZambia 12,4747,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4857,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -