New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Coleridge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Coleridge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Coleridge with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5328,409
NeuquenArgentina 9,0745,639
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7726,073
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6251,010
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0412,511
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0291,261
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9591,839
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5438,416
NatitingouBenin 16,21810,078
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9297,413
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4709,613
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4179,580
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0559,977
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9749,927
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4259,585
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1948,199
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1408,165
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6079,077
N’DjamenaChad 15,8739,864
NanchangChina 9,8046,093
NanjingChina 9,9476,181
NanningChina 9,7706,071
NicosiaCyprus 16,34610,157
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05811,221
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7688,556
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5788,437
NegeleEthiopia 13,7008,513
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9031,804
NandiFiji 2,9031,804
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,13610,648
NancyFrance 18,73811,644
NantesFrance 19,33312,013
NiceFrance 18,75111,652
NeustrelitzGermany 18,08511,238
NurembergGermany 18,37311,417
NurnbergGermany 18,37611,419
NaxosGreece 17,07910,613
NanortalikGreenland 16,93810,525
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,88610,493
NordGreenland 15,7539,789
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,46510,231
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0559,977
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7927,327
New DelhiIndia 12,4677,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,12311,262
NaganoJapan 9,5155,913
NagasakiJapan 9,4615,879
NagoJapan 8,9605,568
NagoyaJapan 9,4085,846
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9375,553
NaraJapan 9,4045,844
NazeJapan 9,0565,628
NemuroJapan 9,9806,202
NiigataJapan 9,6135,974
NikkoJapan 9,4775,889
NobeokaJapan 9,3675,820
NairobiKenya 13,3168,275
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0103,735
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3948,323
NidaLithuania 17,52810,892
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4817,134
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8346,732
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5237,782
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4017,706
NaraMali 16,87710,488
NioroMali 16,88610,493
NemaMauritania 17,03810,588
NouakchottMauritania 17,11910,638
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3911,486
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 624388
NelsonNew Zealand 268167
New PlymouthNew Zealand 535332
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 443276
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9037,397
N’GuigmiNiger 16,17910,054
NiameyNiger 16,54010,278
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,84310,467
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,40110,192
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9679,922
NawabshahPakistan 12,9968,076
NokkundiPakistan 13,6118,458
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0456,864
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2295,114
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5779,680
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6557,242
NikolaevRussia 16,85710,475
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1296,915
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9736,819
NizneangarskRussia 12,4617,743
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8818,004
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1979,443
NovgorodRussia 16,82910,458
NovosibirskRussia 13,7388,537
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5996,586
No. 6Sudan 15,4709,613
NyalaSudan 15,2889,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5715,948
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7666,069
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2085,722
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9696,195
NarathiwatThailand 8,8945,527
NigdeTurkey 16,36710,170
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8869,250
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,67810,364
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0228,714
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0228,714
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5458,417
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8808,004
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0438,105
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0279,338
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6949,131
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3048,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5358,411
New London, WiUsa 13,8588,612
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8838,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8637,993
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4768,374
New YorkUsa 14,7539,168
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7529,167
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7499,165
Newark, NjUsa 14,7269,151
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1328,782
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7568,548
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8277,971
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4638,366
Newport, TnUsa 13,7998,575
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1637,559
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3728,931
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1198,152
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5677,188
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0148,087
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8437,981
Norton, KsUsa 12,8167,964
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1248,777
NdolaZambia 12,7017,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -